UltimateAscent logoSMRegional Chairman’s Award – Team 1902 – Exploding Bacon

2013 Regional Chairman's Award - Exploding Bacon
2013 Regional Chairman’s Award – Exploding Bacon

 

FIRST Dean’s List Finalist – Matthew Meyer & Kristopher Walters

2013 FIRST Dean's List Finalists
2013 FIRST Dean’s List Finalists

 

Engineering Inspiration Award – Team 3242 – ILLUMICATS

2013 Engineering Inspiration Award - ILLUMICATS
2013 Engineering Inspiration Award – ILLUMICATS

 

Regional Winner #1 – Team 180 – S.P.A.M.

2013 Regional Winners #1 - S.P.A.M.
2013 Regional Winners #1 – S.P.A.M.

 

Regional Winner #2 – Team 1902 – Exploding Bacon

2013 Regional Winners #2 - Exploding Bacon
2013 Regional Winners #2 – Exploding Bacon

 

Regional Winner #3 – Team 1251 – TechTigers

2013 Regional Winners #3 - TechTigers
2013 Regional Winners #3 – TechTigers

 

Regional Finalists #1 – Team 386 – Team Voltage

2013 Regional Finalists #1 - Team Voltage
2013 Regional Finalists #1 – Team Voltage

 

Regional Finalists #2 – Team 744 – Shark Attack

2013 Regional Finalist #2 - Shark Attack

2013 Regional Finalist #2 – Shark Attack

 

Regional Finalists #3 – Team 832 – Oscar

2013 Regional Finalist #3 - Oscar
2013 Regional Finalist #3 – Oscar

 

Woodie Flowers Finalists Award

2013 Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
2013 Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

 

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories – Team 415 – RoBoCRAFT

2013 Industrial Safety Award  - RoBoCRAFT
2013 Industrial Safety Award – RoBoCRAFT

 

Judges’ Award – Team 3932 – The Dirty Mechanics

2013 Judges' Award - The Dirty Mechanics
2013 Judges’ Award – The Dirty Mechanics

 

Rookie All Start Award – Team 4471 – SPARTRONS

2013 Rookie All Star Award - SPARTRONS
2013 Rookie All Star Award – SPARTRONS

 

Rookie Inspiration Award – Team 4707 – TEAMFORCE

2013 Rookie Inspiration Award - TEAMFORCE
2013 Rookie Inspiration Award – TEAMFORCE

 

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers – Team 4262 – Robohawk

2013 Entrepreneurship Award - Robohawk
2013 Entrepreneurship Award – Robohawk

 

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler – Team 415 – RoBoCRAFT

2013 Team Spirit Award - RoBoCRAFT
2013 Team Spirit Award – RoBoCRAFT

 

Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi – Team 2383 – Ninjineers

2013 Excellence in Engineering Award - Ninjineers
2013 Excellence in Engineering Award – Ninjineers

 

Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson – Team 1251 – TechTigers

2013 Gracious Professionalism Award - TechTigers
2013 Gracious Professionalism Award – TechTigers

 

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox – Team 2152 – S*M*A*S*H

2013 Creativity Award- S*M*A*S*H
2013 Creativity Award- S*M*A*S*H

 

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola – Team 86 – Team Resistance

2013 Quality Award - Team Resistance
2013 Quality Award – Team Resistance

 

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation – Team 1065 – The Moose

2013 Innovation in Control Award - The Moose
2013 Innovation in Control Award – The Moose

 

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors – Team 179 – The Children of the Swamp

2013 Industrial Design Award - The Children of the Swamp
2013 Industrial Design Award – The Children of the Swamp

 

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen – Team 3502 – Octo(PI)Rates

2013 Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen - Octo(PI)Rates
2013 Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen – Octo(PI)Rates

 

Volunteer of the Year

2013 Volunteer of the Year
2013 Volunteer of the Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply